100 STAT. 514 PUBLIC LAW 99-335—JUNE 6, 1986
[…] and the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House
of Representatives before the regulations take effect.".
SEC. 507. SPECIAL RETIREMENT ACCRUAL FOR OTHER INTELLIGENCE
PERSONNEL.
(a) CERTAIN NATIONAL SECURITY AGENCY PERSONNEL.—Section
9(b)(1)(B) of the National Security Agency Act of 1959 (50 U.S.C. 402
note) is amended by inserting before the semicolon the following:
"(including special retirement accrual in the same manner provided
in section 303 of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act of
Ante, p. 626. 1964 for Certain Employees (50 U.S.C. 403 note))'
(b) CERTAIN DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY PERSONNEL.—Section
1605(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the
end thereof the following: "The Secretary may also provide to any
such civilian personnel who are subject to chapter 84 of title 5,
special retirement accrual benefits in the same manner provided for
certain officers and employees of the Central Intelligence Agency in
section 303 of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act of
Ante, p. 626. 1964 for Certain Employees (50 U.S.C. 403 note).".
TITLE VI—MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
SEC. 601. ANNUITIES FOR SURVIVORS OF DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA JUDGES.
(a) AMENDMENTS TO DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA CODE.—(1) Subsections