100 STAT. 514 PUBLIC LAW 99-335—JUNE 6, 1986
[…] Ante, p. 517. provided in chapter 84 of title 5, United States Code, in a manner
consistent with sections 301 through 304 of the Federal Employees'
Retirement System Act of 1986.
"(b) The Director shall submit the regulations prescribed under
subsection (a) to the Select Committee on Intelligence of the Senate
and the Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence of the House
of Representatives before the regulations take effect.".
SEC. 507. SPECIAL RETIREMENT ACCRUAL FOR OTHER INTELLIGENCE
PERSONNEL.
(a) CERTAIN NATIONAL SECURITY AGENCY PERSONNEL.—Section
9(b)(1)(B) of the National Security Agency Act of 1959 (50 U.S.C. 402
note) is amended by inserting before the semicolon the following:
"(including special retirement accrual in the same manner provided
in section 303 of the Central Intelligence Agency Retirement Act of
Ante, p. 626. 1964 for Certain Employees (50 U.S.C. 403 note))'
(b) CERTAIN DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY PERSONNEL.—Section
1605(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the
end thereof the following: "The Secretary may also provide to any