100 STAT. 1874 PUBLIC LAW 99-509—OCT. 21, 1986
[…] the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue an appropriate
order for the enforcement of any such subpoena. Any failure to obey
such order of the court is punishable by such court as contempt. In
any case in which an authority seeks the enforcement of a subpoena
issued pursuant to subsection (a) or (b) of this section, the authority
shall request the Attorney General to petition any district court in
which a hearing under this chapter is being conducted, or in whkh
the person receiving the subpoena resides or conducts business, to
issue such an order.
31 use 3805. "§ 3805. Judicial review
"(a)(1) A determination by a reviewing official under section 3803
of this title shall be final and shall not be subject to judicial review.
"(2) Unless a petition is filed under this section, a determination
under section 3803 of this title that a person is liable under section
3802 of this title shall be final and shall not be subject to judicial
review. •'=-'*|->?!MW-
PUBLIC LAW 99-509—OCT. 21, 1986 100 STAT. 1945
"(bXlXA) Any person who has been determined to be liable under
section 3802 of this title pursuant to section 3803 of this title may Ante, pp.
obtain review of such determination in— l^^^-