103 STAT. 2492 PUBLIC LAW 101-240—DEC. 19, 1989
[…] years 1990 and 1991, $300,000,000" after "$300,000,000".
(6) REPORTS.—Section 15(gX2XE) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635i-
3(gX2XE)) is amended to read as follows:
"(E) the progress achieved by negotiations conducted to
carry out the purposes described in subsection (aX5).".
(7) LIMITATION ON AUTHORIZATION OP APPROPRIATIONS FOR
FISCAL YEARS 1990, 1991, AND 1992.—Section 15(eXl) of such Act
(12 U.S.C. 635i-3(eXl)) is amended by inserting ", and for fiscal
years 1990, 1991, and 1992, $200,000,000" after "$300,000,000".
(c) AUTHORITY TO ACCEPT REIMBURSEMENT FOR CERTAIN EX­
PENSES.—Section 2(aXl) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 635(aXl)) is
amended—
(1) in the 6th sentence—
(A) by striking "The Bank may" and inserting "Subject to
regulations which the Bank shall issue pursuant to section
553 of title 5, United States Code, the Bank may"; and
(B) by inserting ", and may accept reimbursement for
travel and subsistence expenses incurred by a director,
officer, or employee of the Bank, in accordance with sub­
chapter I of chapter 57 of title 5, United States Code" before
the period; and
(2) in the 7th sentence, by inserting "and shall be offset
: against the expenses of the Bank for such activities" before the
period.
Tf. -PUBLIC LAW 101-240—DEC. 19, 1989 103 STAT. 2495
(d) CLARIFYING AMENDMENT.—Section 2(bX6XG) of such Act (12