116 STAT. 698 PUBLIC LAW 107-189^TUNE 14, 2002
[…] to track all pending transactions of the Bank.". PUBLIC LAW 107-189-^UNE 14, 2002 116 STAT. 701
(c) REPORTS.—^The Export-Import Bank of the United States 12 use 635g
shall include in the annual report required by section 8(a) of the note.
Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 for each of fiscal years 2002
through 2006 a report on the efforts made by the Bank to carry
out subparagraphs (E)(x) and (J) of section 2(b)(1) of such Act,
and on how the efforts are assisting small businesses.
SEC. 9. TIED AID CREDIT FUND.
(a) PRINCIPLES, PROCESS, AND STANDARDS.—Section 10(b) of
the Export-Import Bank Act of 1945 (12 U.S.C. 635i-3(b)) is
amended—
(1) in paragraph (2), by striking subparagraph (A) and
inserting the following:
"(A) in consultation with the Secretary and in accord­
ance with the principles, process, and standards developed
pursuant to paragraph (5) of this subsection and the pur­
poses described in subsection (a)(5);"; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
"(5) PRINCIPLES, PROCESS, AND STANDARDS GOVERNING USE
OF THE FUND.—
"(A) IN GENERAL.—^The Secretary and the Bank jointly
shall develop a pi-ocess for, and the principles and stand­