UNITED STATES OF AMERICA
[…] 6 See Rules of Practice 151, 152(a), 17 C.F.R. §§ 201.151, .152(a) (providing procedure for
filing papers with the Commission and mandating electronic filing in the form and manner
posted on the Commission’s website); Instructions for Electronic Filing and Service of
Documents in SEC Administrative Proceedings and Technical Specifications,
https://www.sec.gov/efapdocs/instructions.pdf. Parties generally also must certify that they have
redacted or omitted sensitive personal information from any filing. Rule of Practice 151(e),
17 C.F.R. § 201.151(e).
7 See Rule of Practice 150, 17 C.F.R. § 201.150 (generally requiring parties to serve each
other with their filings); Rule of Practice 151(d), 17 C.F.R. § 201.151(d) (“Papers filed with the
Commission . . . shall be accompanied by a certificate stating the name of the person or persons
served, the date of service, the method of service, and the mailing address or email address to
which service was made, if not made in person.”).

Highlights content goes here...

Name of the Offender (Company/Individual):
Seven Networks, Inc. (n/k/a Seven Networks, LLC)

Jurisdiction:
USA

Law Violated:
Section 12(j) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 and Commission Rule of Practice 141(a)(2)(ii)

Reason for Sanction: