100 STAT. 3170 PUBLIC LAW 99-563—OCT. 27, 1986
[…] note.
15 use 3901
note.
15 use 3901
note.
Ante, p. 1716.
42 use 9671
note.
15 use 3901
note.
42 use 9601
note.
42 use 6901
note.
3901, note) is Ante, p. 3170.
SHORT TITLE
"SECTION 1. This Act may be cited as the 'Liability Risk Retention
Act of 1986'."
(b) IN SECTION 2(b).—Section 2(b) (15 U.S.C. 3901(b)) is amended by
striking "product liability and product liability insurance" and
inserting "liability, personal risk liability, and insurance". Liability
Risk Retention
Act of 1986. 100 STAT. 3178 PUBLIC LAW 99-563—OCT. 27, 1986
(c) IN SECTION 3(a)(1)(C).—Section 3(a)(1)(C) (15 U.S.C. 3902(a)(lXC))
is amended by striking "product liability or completed operations".
(d) IN SECTION 4(b).—Section 4(b) (15 U.S.C. 3903(b)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), by striking "product liability or
completed operations liability insurance, and comprehensive
general liability insurance which includes either of these
coverages," and inserting "liability insurance"; and
(2) in paragraph (2), by striking "product liability or com
pleted operations insurance, and comprehensive general".
Approved October 27, 1986. ' ' ; ' '
)r'r aj "i* b'
•.%.),','
'A {•' O^
. ^ "5 ' ,,.1 , ',','«.' /iiO '. ' ""'